Dubbelklik hier om de afbeelding te veranderen

Carter 301 motor

Click here for the drawing of the crankcase
Click here for the part numbers in the drawing

Prices: excl. VAT
!

Revision

For repair or overhaul of engines go to our Reparatie service  page
310360

cylinder head gasket

For the latest model with removable head.
SAXMOTO109000

Sachs 301 engine fully complete manual start 25 Km

The engine is supplied complete including the carburetor and plastic parts exclusive exhaust
Spartamet
SAX310030

[3] Oil filler plug M14x1

Order at this plug gasket ring SAX310020
SAX310020

[2] Sealing Ring 11,6 x 1,8 mm

Rubber gasket from the oil fill plug
SAX310040
sax310040

[4] Carter-Allen screw M6 x 35

SAX310050
sax310050

[5] Carter-Allen screw M6 x 55

Boutset carter
7423438158113
SAX310060

[6] Exhaust

Your exhaust should be replaced every few years. This type can not be "decarburized" by means of burn-out.

Note: Order additional: gasket (SAX310090)

Spartamet
8715291003105
SAX310090

[9] Exhaust gasket ring 301 27x 2.5

This gasket is slightly thinner for all Spartamet and Saxonette engines with original or Proma exhaust.
Spartamet
SAX310092
sax310020

[9] Exhaust gasket ring 301 26x 3

Viton 26x3 for Sito exhaust
SAX310130

[13] Suspension Exhaust

Intended for installation in the vibration damper
SAX310070

[7] Bout M6 x 16 Torrex

For tightening of the Exhaust
Boutset uitlaat
SAX310200

[20] Needle bearing 25Km K17 x 21 x 10h

ATTENTION! This is the needle bearing for the version with worm wheel 25 Km version
Spartamet
8717289125073
SAX310120

[12] Rubber vibration damper

SD1000B
sd1000b

[12] Rubber vibration damper

30x15 kickstand new model
SAX310150

[15] Bearing shaft 25 KM

SAX310160
spartamet sax310160

[16] Oil seal 18 x 32 x 4,7

Clutch crankshaft axis R
Spartamet
SAX310330
spartamet sax310330

[33] Oil seal 12 x 32 x 7

On the clutch shaft flywheel side.
310342

Gasket seal kit

Includes the following components:
O-ring 12x2 from oil fill plug
exhaust gasket
oil seal 18x32x4, 7
oil seal 12x32x7
oil seal 20x28x4 in hub shell
oil seal 45x52x5
O-ring 13,87 x3, 53
membraamplaat gasket
Grommet deco valve
cylinder head gasket
SAX310170

[17] Bearing lock

Spartamet
SAX310180

[18] Ball Bearing with breast

Spartamet
SAX310320

[32] Ball bearing with groove

6201N TNH C4
Spartamet
SAX310230

[23] Clutch